Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for June 28th, 2008


Mmmmm, tasty foods time :3

Thinks the crow…

…as he steals it!


Never! The bentos are meant for me, Random Crow That Appears Every Now And Again!

Yes. Yes I am.

I have tasty treats and you have none.

MUAHAHAHAHAHA!

Oh crap, I forgot about the superpowers!

Ouch!

You think you have won but you will never get back your bento!

HAHAHA! HAHAHA! HA-

Damn that was close! At least I didn’t drop th-

NOOOOOOEEEEESSSSSS!

You take this round, Tag Team Hakuryo…

But I shall return.

I SHALL RETURN!!!

This in no way is representative of the plotline of Ikkitousen, for it is in no way related to  girls fighting epic super powered battles and always in some inexplicable fashion managing to lose half their clothes. And  destiny and relationships to Chinese Warlords. And bisexual Ryofu. And lesbian rape by bisexual Ryofu. And lesbian Kann-u. Honestly, I could go on and on, but there is no reason you should be not be watching this series. Unless your female. In which case the whole thing will most likely seem pointless. And it may offend you. It most likely will.

That is all.

The Spoils of Victory…

They are delicious :3

Read Full Post »

Ranka-chan! ^_^

Sheryl… ;_;

Decisive Victory for Ranka!

She hath won the battle, but not the war. Who knows where this crazy rollercoaster of love will take us next?

Oh yeah, and a giant robot appeared out of nowhere thats supposed to be Macross, but who cares!? Ranka-chan gained back lost ground in the race for Alto’s heart! Yay!

Poor, poor Sheryl ;_;.

Read Full Post »